Arizona Revised Statutes Title 1 - General Provisions
- § 1-254 Limitation On Duty Of Statutory Implementation; Legislative Appropriation Requirement
No statute may be construed to impose a duty on an officer, agent or employee of this state to discharge a responsibility or to...