Arizona Revised Statutes Title 1 - General Provisions
- § 1-249 Repealing Act; Effect On Pending Action Or Accrued Right
No action or proceeding commenced before a repealing act takes effect, and no right accrued is affected by the repealing act, but proceedings therein...