Arizona Revised Statutes Title 1 - General Provisions
- § 1-255 Adopting Statute By Reference; Subsequent Amendments
A reference to a statute or portion of a statute applies to all reenactments, revisions or amendments of the statute or portion of the
Article 4 Sovereign Authority
Chapter 3 HOLIDAYS
Article 1 In General