Arizona Revised Statutes Title 20 - Insurance
- § 20-259.01 Motor Vehicle Liability Policy; Uninsured Optional; Underinsured Optional; Subrogation; Medical Payments Liens; Definitions
A. Every insurer writing automobile liability or motor vehicle liability policies shall make available to the named insured thereunder and by written notice offer...