Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 5 - Accidental Injury or Death
- § 11-9-501 - Limitations on Compensation -- Death and Disability.
(a) (1) Compensation to the injured employee shall not be allowed for the first seven (7) days' disability resulting from injury, excluding the day...