Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 5 - Accidental Injury or Death
- § 11-9-519 - Compensation for Disability -- Total Disability.
(a) In case of total disability, there shall be paid to the injured employee during the continuance of the total disability sixty-six and two-thirds...