Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 5 - Accidental Injury or Death
- § 11-9-524 - Compensation for Disability -- Disfigurement.
(a) The Workers' Compensation Commission shall award compensation for serious and permanent facial or head disfigurement in a sum not to exceed three thousand...