Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 5 - Accidental Injury or Death
- § 11-9-526 - Compensation for Disability -- Refusal of Employee to Accept Employment.
If any injured employee refuses employment suitable to his or her capacity offered to or procured for him or her, he or she shall...