Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 5 - Accidental Injury or Death
- § 11-9-521 - Compensation for Disability -- Scheduled Permanent Injuries.
(a) An employee who sustains a permanent compensable injury scheduled in this section shall receive, in addition to compensation for temporary total and temporary...