Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 5 - Accidental Injury or Death
- § 11-9-522 - Compensation for Disability -- Unscheduled Permanent Partial Disability.
(a) A permanent partial disability not scheduled in § 11-9-521 shall be apportioned to the body as a whole, which shall have a value...