Arkansas Code Title 11, Chapter 9, Subchapter 5 - Accidental Injury or Death
- § 11-9-520 - Compensation for Disability -- Temporary Partial Disability.
In case of temporary partial disability resulting in the decrease of the injured employee's average weekly wage, there shall be paid to the employee...