Arkansas Code Title 19, Chapter 11, Subchapter 2 - Arkansas Procurement Law
- § 19-11-206 - Definitions Concerning Intergovernmental Relations.
As used in this subchapter: (1) "Cooperative procurement" means procurement conducted by, or on behalf of, more than one (1) public procurement unit or...