Arkansas Code Title 24, Chapter 12, Subchapter 1 - General Provisions
- § 24-12-127 - Recorder-Treasurers and City Treasurers of the Second Class.
(a) (1) Any recorder-treasurers and city treasurers in a city of the second class who shall have served as recorder-treasurer and city treasurer for...