Florida Statutes Title IV Chapter 17 - Chief Financial Officer
- 17.03 - To Audit Claims Against The State.
(1) The Chief Financial Officer of this state, using generally accepted auditing procedures for testing or sampling, shall examine, audit, and settle all accounts, claims, and...