Florida Statutes Title IX Chapter 102 - Conducting Elections And Ascertaining The Results
- 102.166 - Manual Recounts Of Overvotes And Undervotes.
(1) If the second set of unofficial returns pursuant to s. 102.141 indicates that a candidate for any office was defeated or eliminated by one-quarter of...