Florida Statutes Title IX Chapter 102 - Conducting Elections And Ascertaining The Results
- 102.151 - County Canvassing Board To Issue Certificates; Supervisor To Give Notice To Department Of State.
The county canvassing board shall make and sign duplicate certificates containing the total number of votes cast for each person nominated or elected, the names...