Florida Statutes Title IX Chapter 104 - Election Code: Violations; Penalties
- 104.271 - False Or Malicious Charges Against, Or False Statements About, Opposing Candidates; Penalty.
(1) Any candidate who, in a primary election or other election, willfully charges an opposing candidate participating in such election with a violation of any provision...