Florida Statutes Title IX Chapter 104 - Election Code: Violations; Penalties
- 104.012 - Consideration For Registration; Interference With Registration; Soliciting Registrations For Compensation; Alteration Of Registration Application.
(1) Any person who gives anything of value that is redeemable in cash to any person in consideration for his or her becoming a registered voter...