Florida Statutes Title IX Chapter 104 - Election Code: Violations; Penalties
- 104.31 - Political Activities Of State, County, And Municipal Officers And Employees.
(1) No officer or employee of the state, or of any county or municipality thereof, except as hereinafter exempted from provisions hereof, shall:(a) Use his or her...