Florida Statutes Title V Chapter 30 - Sheriffs
- 30.079 - Effects Of Act; No Property Interest Or Expectancy In Office; Sheriff’s Authority.
The provisions of this act shall not be construed to provide deputy sheriffs with a property interest or expectancy of continued appointment as a deputy...