Florida Statutes Title V Chapter 30 - Sheriffs
- 30.2905 - Program To Contract For Employment Of Off-duty Deputies For Security Services.
(1) A sheriff may operate or administer a program to contract for the employment of sheriff’s deputies, during off-duty hours, for public or private security services.(2)(a) Any...