Florida Statutes Part X - Termination Of Parental Rights (Ss. 39.801-39.815)
- 39.806 - Grounds For Termination Of Parental Rights.
(1) Grounds for the termination of parental rights may be established under any of the following circumstances:(a) When the parent or parents have voluntarily executed a written...