Florida Statutes Part X - Termination Of Parental Rights (Ss. 39.801-39.815)
- 39.810 - Manifest Best Interests Of The Child.
In a hearing on a petition for termination of parental rights, the court shall consider the manifest best interests of the child. This consideration shall...