Florida Statutes Part XI - Guardians Ad Litem And Guardian Advocates (Ss. 39.820-39.8298)
- 39.822 - Appointment Of Guardian Ad Litem For Abused, Abandoned, Or Neglected Child.
(1) A guardian ad litem shall be appointed by the court at the earliest possible time to represent the child in any child abuse, abandonment, or...