Florida Statutes Title VI Chapter 47 - Venue
- 47.021 - Actions Against Defendants Residing In Different Counties.
Actions against two or more defendants residing in different counties may be brought in any county in which any defendant resides.History.—s. 10, Nov. 23, 1828;...