Florida Statutes Title VI Chapter 47 - Venue
- 47.122 - Change Of Venue; Convenience Of Parties Or Witnesses Or In The Interest Of Justice.
For the convenience of the parties or witnesses or in the interest of justice, any court of record may transfer any civil action to any...