Florida Statutes Part II - Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction And Enforcement Act (Ss. 61.501-61.542)
- 61.511 - Communication Between Courts.
(1) A court of this state may communicate with a court in another state concerning a proceeding arising under this part.(2) The court shall allow the parties...