Florida Statutes Part II - Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction And Enforcement Act (Ss. 61.501-61.542)
- 61.502 - Purposes Of Part; Construction Of Provisions.
The general purposes of this part are to:(1) Avoid jurisdictional competition and conflict with courts of other states in matters of child custody which have in...