Florida Statutes Title VI Chapter 63 - Adoption
- 63.054 - Actions Required By An Unmarried Biological Father To Establish Parental Rights; Florida Putative Father Registry.
(1) In order to preserve the right to notice and consent to an adoption under this chapter, an unmarried biological father must, as the “registrant,” file...