Florida Statutes Title VI Chapter 73 - Eminent Domain
- 73.013 - Conveyance Of Property Taken By Eminent Domain; Preservation Of Government Entity Communications Services Eminent Domain Limitation; Exception To Restrictions On Power Of Eminent Domain.
(1) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, including any charter provision, ordinance, statute, or special law, if the state, any political subdivision as defined in s....