Florida Statutes Title VI Chapter 73 - Eminent Domain
- 73.071 - Jury Trial; Compensation; Severance Damages; Business Damages.
(1) When the action is at issue, and only upon notice and hearing to set the cause for trial, the court shall impanel a jury of...