Florida Statutes Part I - Nonresidential Tenancies (Ss. 83.001-83.251)
- 83.03 - Termination Of Tenancy At Will; Length Of Notice.
A tenancy at will may be terminated by either party giving notice as follows:(1) Where the tenancy is from year to year, by giving not less...