Florida Statutes Part I - Nonresidential Tenancies (Ss. 83.001-83.251)
- 83.201 - Notice To Landlord Of Failure To Maintain Or Repair, Rendering Premises Wholly Untenantable; Right To Withhold Rent.
When the lease is silent on the procedure to be followed to effect repair or maintenance and the payment of rent relating thereto, yet affirmatively...