Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.204 - Determination Of Propriety Of Judicial Notice And Nature Of Matter Noticed.
(1) When a court determines upon its own motion that judicial notice of a matter should be taken or when a party requests such notice and...