Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.803 - Hearsay Exceptions; Availability Of Declarant Immaterial.
The provision of s. 90.802 to the contrary notwithstanding, the following are not inadmissible as evidence, even though the declarant is available as a witness:(1) SPONTANEOUS...