Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.705 - Disclosure Of Facts Or Data Underlying Expert Opinion.
(1) Unless otherwise required by the court, an expert may testify in terms of opinion or inferences and give reasons without prior disclosure of the underlying...