Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.508 - Privileged Matter Disclosed Under Compulsion Or Without Opportunity To Claim Privilege.
Evidence of a statement or other disclosure of privileged matter is inadmissible against the holder of the privilege if the statement or disclosure was compelled...