Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.615 - Calling Witnesses By The Court.
(1) The court may call witnesses whom all parties may cross-examine.(2) When required by the interests of justice, the court may interrogate witnesses, whether called by the...