Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.304 - Presumption Affecting The Burden Of Proof Defined.
In civil actions, all rebuttable presumptions which are not defined in s. 90.303 are presumptions affecting the burden of proof.History.—s. 1, ch. 76-237; s. 1,...