Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.403 - Exclusion On Grounds Of Prejudice Or Confusion.
Relevant evidence is inadmissible if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of issues, misleading the jury, or needless...