Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.612 - Mode And Order Of Interrogation And Presentation.
(1) The judge shall exercise reasonable control over the mode and order of the interrogation of witnesses and the presentation of evidence, so as to:(a) Facilitate, through...