Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.605 - Oath Or Affirmation Of Witness.
(1) Before testifying, each witness shall declare that he or she will testify truthfully, by taking an oath or affirmation in substantially the following form: “Do...