Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.303 - Presumption Affecting The Burden Of Producing Evidence Defined.
In a civil action or proceeding, unless otherwise provided by statute, a presumption established primarily to facilitate the determination of the particular action in which...