Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.201 - Matters Which Must Be Judicially Noticed.
A court shall take judicial notice of:(1) Decisional, constitutional, and public statutory law and resolutions of the Florida Legislature and the Congress of the United States.(2) Florida...