Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.203 - Compulsory Judicial Notice Upon Request.
A court shall take judicial notice of any matter in s. 90.202 when a party requests it and:(1) Gives each adverse party timely written notice of...