Florida Statutes Title VII Chapter 90 - Evidence Code
- 90.409 - Payment Of Medical And Similar Expenses.
Evidence of furnishing, or offering or promising to pay, medical or hospital expenses or other damages occasioned by an injury or accident is inadmissible to...