Florida Statutes Part III - Code Of Ethics For Public Officers And Employees (Ss. 112.311-112.3261)
- 112.3142 - Ethics Training For Specified Constitutional Officers And Elected Municipal Officers.
(1) As used in this section, the term “constitutional officers” includes the Governor, the Lieutenant Governor, the Attorney General, the Chief Financial Officer, the Commissioner of...