Florida Statutes Part III - Code Of Ethics For Public Officers And Employees (Ss. 112.311-112.3261)
- 112.3173 - Felonies Involving Breach Of Public Trust And Other Specified Offenses By Public Officers And Employees; Forfeiture Of Retirement Benefits.
(1) INTENT.—It is the intent of the Legislature to implement the provisions of s. 8(d), Art. II of the State Constitution.(2) DEFINITIONS.—As used in this section, unless...