Florida Statutes Part III - Code Of Ethics For Public Officers And Employees (Ss. 112.311-112.3261)
- 112.3135 - Restriction On Employment Of Relatives.
(1) In this section, unless the context otherwise requires:(a) “Agency” means:1. A state agency, except an institution under the jurisdiction of the Board of Governors of the State...