Florida Statutes Part V - Suspension, Removal, Or Retirement Of Public Officers (Ss. 112.40-112.52)
- 112.52 - Removal Of A Public Official When A Method Is Not Otherwise Provided.
(1) When a method for removal from office is not otherwise provided by the State Constitution or by law, the Governor may by executive order suspend...