Florida Statutes Part V - Suspension, Removal, Or Retirement Of Public Officers (Ss. 112.40-112.52)
- 112.42 - Period During Which Grounds May Have Occurred.
The Governor may suspend any officer on any constitutional ground for such suspension that occurred during the existing term of the officer or during the...