Florida Statutes Part V - Suspension, Removal, Or Retirement Of Public Officers (Ss. 112.40-112.52)
- 112.40 - Disposition Of Order Of Suspension.
An order of suspension by the Governor, upon its execution, shall be delivered to the Department of State. The department shall forthwith deliver copies by...