Florida Statutes Part V - Suspension, Removal, Or Retirement Of Public Officers (Ss. 112.40-112.52)
- 112.51 - Municipal Officers; Suspension; Removal From Office.
(1) By executive order stating the grounds for the suspension and filed with the Secretary of State, the Governor may suspend from office any elected or...