Florida Statutes Part II - Growth Policy; County And Municipal Planning; Land Development Regulation (Ss. 163.2511-163.3253)
- 163.3167 - Scope Of Act.
(1) The several incorporated municipalities and counties shall have power and responsibility:(a) To plan for their future development and growth.(b) To adopt and amend comprehensive plans, or elements...