Florida Statutes Part II - Growth Policy; County And Municipal Planning; Land Development Regulation (Ss. 163.2511-163.3253)
- 163.3223 - Applicability.
Any local government may, by ordinance, establish procedures and requirements, as provided in ss. 163.3220-163.3243, to consider and enter into a development agreement with any...