Florida Statutes Part II - Growth Policy; County And Municipal Planning; Land Development Regulation (Ss. 163.2511-163.3253)
- 163.3181 - Public Participation In The Comprehensive Planning Process; Intent; Alternative Dispute Resolution.
(1) It is the intent of the Legislature that the public participate in the comprehensive planning process to the fullest extent possible. Towards this end, local...