Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 166.011-166.0497)
- 166.0495 - Interlocal Agreements To Provide Law Enforcement Services.
A municipality may enter into an interlocal agreement pursuant to s. 163.01 with an adjoining municipality or municipalities within the same county to provide law...