Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 166.011-166.0497)
- 166.0443 - Certain Local Employment Registration Prohibited.
(1) Except as authorized by law, no county or municipality shall enact or enforce any ordinance, resolution, rule, regulation, policy, or other action which requires the...