Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 166.011-166.0497)
- 166.044 - Ordinances Relating To Possession Or Sale Of Ammunition.
No municipality may adopt any ordinance relating to the possession or sale of ammunition. Any such ordinance in effect on June 24, 1983, is void.History.—s....