Florida Statutes Part III - Municipal Finance And Taxation (Ss. 166.201-166.271)
- 166.231 - Municipalities; Public Service Tax.
(1)(a) A municipality may levy a tax on the purchase of electricity, metered natural gas, liquefied petroleum gas either metered or bottled, manufactured gas either metered...