Florida Statutes Part III - Municipal Finance And Taxation (Ss. 166.201-166.271)
- 166.221 - Regulatory Fees.
A municipality may levy reasonable business, professional, and occupational regulatory fees, commensurate with the cost of the regulatory activity, including consumer protection, on such classes...