Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 192 - Taxation: General Provisions
- 192.032 - Situs Of Property For Assessment Purposes.
All property shall be assessed according to its situs as follows:(1) Real property, in that county in which it is located and in that taxing jurisdiction...