Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 192 - Taxation: General Provisions
- 192.091 - Commissions Of Property Appraisers And Tax Collectors.
(1)(a) The budget of the property appraiser’s office, as approved by the Department of Revenue, shall be the basis upon which the several tax authorities of...