Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 193.011-193.1556)
- 193.016 - Property Appraiser’s Assessment; Effect Of Determinations By Value Adjustment Board.
If the property appraiser’s assessment of the same items of tangible personal property in the previous year was adjusted by the value adjustment board and...