Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 193.011-193.1556)
- 193.122 - Certificates Of Value Adjustment Board And Property Appraiser; Extensions On The Assessment Rolls.
(1) The value adjustment board shall certify each assessment roll upon order of the board of county commissioners pursuant to s. 197.323, if applicable, and again...