Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 193.011-193.1556)
- 193.011 - Factors To Consider In Deriving Just Valuation.
In arriving at just valuation as required under s. 4, Art. VII of the State Constitution, the property appraiser shall take into consideration the following...