Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 193.011-193.1556)
- 193.0235 - Ad Valorem Taxes And Non-ad Valorem Assessments Against Subdivision Property.
(1) Ad valorem taxes and non-ad valorem assessments shall be assessed against the lots within a platted residential subdivision and not upon the subdivision property as...