Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 195 - Property Assessment Administration And Finance
- 195.207 - Effect On Levy Of Municipal Taxes.
No municipal charter may prohibit or limit the authority of the governing body to levy ad valorem taxes or utility service taxes authorized under 1s....