Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 195 - Property Assessment Administration And Finance
- 195.087 - Property Appraisers And Tax Collectors To Submit Budgets To Department Of Revenue.
(1)(a) On or before June 1 of each year, every property appraiser, regardless of the form of county government, shall submit to the Department of Revenue...