Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 201 - Excise Tax On Documents
- 201.02 - Tax On Deeds And Other Instruments Relating To Real Property Or Interests In Real Property.
1(1)(a) On deeds, instruments, or writings whereby any lands, tenements, or other real property, or any interest therein, shall be granted, assigned, transferred, or otherwise conveyed...