Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 201 - Excise Tax On Documents
- 201.08 - Tax On Promissory Or Nonnegotiable Notes, Written Obligations To Pay Money, Or Assignments Of Wages Or Other Compensation; Exception.
(1)(a) On promissory notes, nonnegotiable notes, written obligations to pay money, or assignments of salaries, wages, or other compensation made, executed, delivered, sold, transferred, or assigned...