Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 201 - Excise Tax On Documents
- 201.09 - Renewal Of Existing Promissory Notes And Mortgages; Exemption.
(1) When any promissory note is given in renewal of any existing promissory note, which renewal note only extends or continues the identical contractual obligations of...