Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 201 - Excise Tax On Documents
- 201.24 - Obligations Of Municipalities, Political Subdivisions, And Agencies Of The State.
There shall be exempt from all taxes imposed by this chapter:(1) Any obligation to pay money issued by a municipality, political subdivision, or agency of the...