Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 212 - Tax On Sales, Use, And Other Transactions
- 212.03 - Transient Rentals Tax; Rate, Procedure, Enforcement, Exemptions.
(1)(a) It is hereby declared to be the legislative intent that every person is exercising a taxable privilege who engages in the business of renting, leasing,...