Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 212 - Tax On Sales, Use, And Other Transactions
- 212.15 - Taxes Declared State Funds; Penalties For Failure To Remit Taxes; Due And Delinquent Dates; Judicial Review.
(1) The taxes imposed by this chapter shall, except as provided in s. 212.06(5)(a)2.e., become state funds at the moment of collection and shall for each...