Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 212 - Tax On Sales, Use, And Other Transactions
- 212.06 - Sales, Storage, Use Tax; Collectible From Dealers; “dealer” Defined; Dealers To Collect From Purchasers; Legislative Intent As To Scope Of Tax.
(1)(a) The aforesaid tax at the rate of 6 percent of the retail sales price as of the moment of sale, 6 percent of the cost...