Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 212 - Tax On Sales, Use, And Other Transactions
- 212.04 - Admissions Tax; Rate, Procedure, Enforcement.
(1)(a) It is hereby declared to be the legislative intent that every person is exercising a taxable privilege who sells or receives anything of value by...