Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 212 - Tax On Sales, Use, And Other Transactions
- 212.031 - Tax On Rental Or License Fee For Use Of Real Property.
(1)(a) It is declared to be the legislative intent that every person is exercising a taxable privilege who engages in the business of renting, leasing, letting,...