Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 212 - Tax On Sales, Use, And Other Transactions
- 212.055 - Discretionary Sales Surtaxes; Legislative Intent; Authorization And Use Of Proceeds.
It is the legislative intent that any authorization for imposition of a discretionary sales surtax shall be published in the Florida Statutes as a subsection...