Florida Statutes Title XIV Chapter 213 - State Revenue Laws: General Provisions
- 213.29 - Failure To Collect And Pay Over Tax Or Attempt To Evade Or Defeat Tax.
Any person who is required to collect, truthfully account for, and pay over any tax enumerated in chapter 201, chapter 206, or chapter 212 and...