Florida Statutes Part II - Powers Of Attorney (Ss. 709.2101-709.2402)
- 709.2208 - Banks And Other Financial Institutions.
(1) A power of attorney that includes the statement that the agent has “authority to conduct banking transactions as provided in section 709.2208(1), Florida Statutes” grants...