Florida Statutes Part II - Elective Share Of Surviving Spouse; Rights In Community Property (Ss. 732.201-732.228)
- 732.2125 - Right Of Election; By Whom Exercisable.
The right of election may be exercised:(1) By the surviving spouse.(2) With approval of the court having jurisdiction of the probate proceeding by an attorney in fact...