Florida Statutes Title XLIII Chapter 742 - Determination Of Parentage
- 742.10 - Establishment Of Paternity For Children Born Out Of Wedlock.
(1) Except as provided in chapters 39 and 63, this chapter provides the primary jurisdiction and procedures for the determination of paternity for children born out...