Florida Statutes Title XLIII Chapter 742 - Determination Of Parentage
- 742.12 - Scientific Testing To Determine Paternity.
(1) In any proceeding to establish paternity, the court on its own motion may require the child, mother, and alleged fathers to submit to scientific tests...