Florida Statutes Title XLIII Chapter 742 - Determination Of Parentage
- 742.021 - Venue, Process, Complaint.
(1) The proceedings must be in the circuit court of the county where the plaintiff resides or the county where the defendant resides.(2) The complaint shall assert...