Florida Statutes Part I - General Provisions (Ss. 744.101-744.1095)
- 744.1025 - Additional Definitions.
The definitions contained in the Florida Probate Code shall be applicable to the Florida Guardianship Law, unless the context requires otherwise, insofar as such definitions...