Florida Statutes Part V - Adjudication Of Incapacity And Appointment Of Guardians (Ss. 744.3201-744.359)
- 744.359 - Abuse, Neglect, Or Exploitation By A Guardian.
(1) A guardian may not abuse, neglect, or exploit a ward.(2) A guardian has committed exploitation when the guardian:(a) Commits fraud in obtaining appointment as a guardian;(b) Abuses his...