Florida Statutes Part V - Adjudication Of Incapacity And Appointment Of Guardians (Ss. 744.3201-744.359)
- 744.3215 - Rights Of Persons Determined Incapacitated.
(1) A person who has been determined to be incapacitated retains the right:(a) To have an annual review of the guardianship report and plan.(b) To have continuing review...