Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 775 - Definitions; General Penalties; Registration Of Criminals
- 775.081 - Classifications Of Felonies And Misdemeanors.
(1) Felonies are classified, for the purpose of sentence and for any other purpose specifically provided by statute, into the following categories:(a) Capital felony;(b) Life felony;(c) Felony of the...