Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 776 - Justifiable Use Of Force
- 776.08 - Forcible Felony.
“Forcible felony” means treason; murder; manslaughter; sexual battery; carjacking; home-invasion robbery; robbery; burglary; arson; kidnapping; aggravated assault; aggravated battery; aggravated stalking; aircraft piracy; unlawful throwing,...