Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 776 - Justifiable Use Of Force
- 776.012 - Use Or Threatened Use Of Force In Defense Of Person.
(1) A person is justified in using or threatening to use force, except deadly force, against another when and to the extent that the person reasonably...