Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 776 - Justifiable Use Of Force
- 776.041 - Use Or Threatened Use Of Force By Aggressor.
The justification described in the preceding sections of this chapter is not available to a person who:(1) Is attempting to commit, committing, or escaping after the...