Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 776 - Justifiable Use Of Force
- 776.013 - Home Protection; Use Or Threatened Use Of Deadly Force; Presumption Of Fear Of Death Or Great Bodily Harm.
(1) A person is presumed to have held a reasonable fear of imminent peril of death or great bodily harm to himself or herself or another...