Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 776 - Justifiable Use Of Force
- 776.032 - Immunity From Criminal Prosecution And Civil Action For Justifiable Use Or Threatened Use Of Force.
(1) A person who uses or threatens to use force as permitted in s. 776.012, s. 776.013, or s. 776.031 is justified in such conduct and...