Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 782 - Homicide
- 782.065 - Murder; Law Enforcement Officer, Correctional Officer, Correctional Probation Officer.
Notwithstanding ss. 775.082, 775.0823, 782.04, 782.051, and chapter 921, a defendant shall be sentenced to life imprisonment without eligibility for release upon findings by the...