Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 782 - Homicide
- 782.36 - Exceptions.
(1) A patient receiving a partial-birth-abortion procedure may not be prosecuted under this act.(2) This act does not apply to a suction or sharp curettage abortion.(3) This act...