Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 782 - Homicide
- 782.11 - Unnecessary Killing To Prevent Unlawful Act.
Whoever shall unnecessarily kill another, either while resisting an attempt by such other person to commit any felony, or to do any other unlawful act,...