Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 812 - Theft, Robbery, And Related Crimes
- 812.0155 - Suspension Of Driver License Following An Adjudication Of Guilt For Theft.
(1) Except as provided in subsections (2) and (3), the court may order the suspension of the driver license of each person adjudicated guilty of any...