Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 812 - Theft, Robbery, And Related Crimes
- 812.131 - Robbery By Sudden Snatching.
(1) “Robbery by sudden snatching” means the taking of money or other property from the victim’s person, with intent to permanently or temporarily deprive the victim...