Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 812 - Theft, Robbery, And Related Crimes
- 812.037 - Construction Of Ss. 812.012-812.037.
Notwithstanding s. 775.021, ss. 812.012-812.037 shall not be construed strictly or liberally, but shall be construed in light of their purposes to achieve their remedial...