Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 812 - Theft, Robbery, And Related Crimes
- 812.025 - Charging Theft And Dealing In Stolen Property.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a single indictment or information may, under proper circumstances, charge theft and dealing in stolen property in connection with...