Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 893 - Drug Abuse Prevention And Control
- 893.04 - Pharmacist And Practitioner.
(1) A pharmacist, in good faith and in the course of professional practice only, may dispense controlled substances upon a written or oral prescription of a...