Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 893 - Drug Abuse Prevention And Control
- 893.21 - Drug-related Overdoses; Medical Assistance; Immunity From Prosecution.
(1) A person acting in good faith who seeks medical assistance for an individual experiencing a drug-related overdose may not be charged, prosecuted, or penalized pursuant...