Florida Statutes Title XLVI Chapter 893 - Drug Abuse Prevention And Control
- 893.05 - Practitioners And Persons Administering Controlled Substances In Their Absence.
(1) A practitioner, in good faith and in the course of his or her professional practice only, may prescribe, administer, dispense, mix, or otherwise prepare a...