Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 901 - Arrests
- 901.36 - Prohibition Against Giving False Name Or False Identification By Person Arrested Or Lawfully Detained; Penalties; Court Orders.
(1) It is unlawful for a person who has been arrested or lawfully detained by a law enforcement officer to give a false name, or otherwise...