Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 901 - Arrests
- 901.28 - Notice To Appear For Misdemeanors Or Violations Of Municipal Or County Ordinances; Effect On Authority To Conduct Search.
The issuance of a notice to appear shall not be construed to affect a law enforcement officer’s authority to conduct an otherwise lawful search, as...