Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 901 - Arrests
- 901.15 - When Arrest By Officer Without Warrant Is Lawful.
A law enforcement officer may arrest a person without a warrant when:(1) The person has committed a felony or misdemeanor or violated a municipal or county...