Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 905 - Grand Jury
- 905.24 - Proceedings Of Grand Jury To Be Kept Secret.
Grand jury proceedings are secret, and a grand juror or an interpreter appointed pursuant to s. 90.6063(2) shall not disclose the nature or substance of...