Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 910 - Jurisdiction And Venue
- 910.06 - Where Person In One County Commits Offense In Another.
If a person in one county commits an offense in another county, the offender may be tried in either county.History.—s. 165, ch. 19554, 1939; CGL...