Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 918 - Conduct Of Trial
- 918.13 - Tampering With Or Fabricating Physical Evidence.
(1) No person, knowing that a criminal trial or proceeding or an investigation by a duly constituted prosecuting authority, law enforcement agency, grand jury or legislative...