Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 951 - County And Municipal Prisoners
- 951.05 - Working County Prisoners On Roads And Bridges Or Other Public Works Of The County; Hiring Out To Another County.
The board of county commissioners of the several counties may require all county prisoners under sentence confined in the jail of their respective counties for...