Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 951 - County And Municipal Prisoners
- 951.24 - Extend The Limits Of Confinement For County Prisoners.
(1) Any county shall be deemed to have a work-release program upon the motion of that county’s board of county commissioners which shall require the concurrence...