Florida Statutes Title XLVII Chapter 951 - County And Municipal Prisoners
- 951.16 - Prisoners Entitled To Receive Credit On Fine Based On Imprisonment.
Every person who may be imprisoned in the county jail for failure to pay a fine and costs, or either, under sentence imposed upon conviction...