Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.01 - Designation Of Homestead By Owner Before Levy.
(1) Whenever any natural person residing in this state desires to avail himself or herself of the benefit of the provisions of the constitution and laws...