Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.21 - Exemption Of Pension Money And Certain Tax-exempt Funds Or Accounts From Legal Processes.
(1) Money received by any debtor as pensioner of the United States within 3 months next preceding the issuing of an execution, attachment, or garnishment process...