Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.201 - Availability Of Federal Bankruptcy Exemptions.
(1) Notwithstanding s. 222.20, an individual debtor under the federal Bankruptcy Reform Act of 1978 may exempt, in addition to any other exemptions allowed under state...