Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.25 - Other Individual Property Of Natural Persons Exempt From Legal Process.
The following property is exempt from attachment, garnishment, or other legal process:(1) A debtor’s interest, not to exceed $1,000 in value, in a single motor vehicle...