Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.17 - Manifesting And Evidencing Domicile In Florida.
(1) Any person who shall have established a domicile in this state may manifest and evidence the same by filing in the office of the clerk...