Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.14 - Exemption Of Cash Surrender Value Of Life Insurance Policies And Annuity Contracts From Legal Process.
The cash surrender values of life insurance policies issued upon the lives of citizens or residents of the state and the proceeds of annuity contracts...