Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.20 - Nonavailability Of Federal Bankruptcy Exemptions.
In accordance with the provision of s. 522(b) of the Bankruptcy Code of 1978 (11 U.S.C. s. 522(b)), residents of this state shall not be...