Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.18 - Exempting Disability Income Benefits From Legal Processes.
Disability income benefits under any policy or contract of life, health, accident, or other insurance of whatever form, shall not in any case be liable...