Florida Statutes Title XV Chapter 222 - Method Of Setting Apart Homestead And Exemptions
- 222.16 - Wages Or Reemployment Assistance Or Unemployment Compensation Payments So Paid Not Subject To Administration.
Any wages, travel expenses, or reemployment assistance or unemployment compensation payments so paid under the authority of s. 222.15 shall not be considered as assets...