Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 253 - State Lands
- 253.77 - State Lands; State Agency Authorization For Use Prohibited Without Consent Of Agency In Which Title Vested; Concurrent Processing Requirements.
(1) A person may not commence any excavation, construction, or other activity involving the use of sovereign or other lands of the state, the title to...