Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 253 - State Lands
- 253.665 - Grant Of Easements, Licenses, And Leases.
(1) The Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund of this state is authorized and empowered to grant unto riparian owners as herein defined,...