Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 253 - State Lands
- 253.141 - Riparian Rights Defined; Certain Submerged Bottoms Subject To Private Ownership.
(1) Riparian rights are those incident to land bordering upon navigable waters. They are rights of ingress, egress, boating, bathing, and fishing and such others as...