Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 253 - State Lands
- 253.03 - Board Of Trustees To Administer State Lands; Lands Enumerated.
(1) The Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund of the state is vested and charged with the acquisition, administration, management, control, supervision, conservation,...