Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 253 - State Lands
- 253.12 - Title To Tidal Lands Vested In State.
(1) Except submerged lands heretofore conveyed by deed or statute, the title to all sovereignty tidal and submerged bottom lands, including all islands, sandbars, shallow banks,...