Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 253 - State Lands
- 253.82 - Title Of State Or Private Owners To Murphy Act Lands.
(1)(a) The interest of the state in any land which was acquired by the state under chapter 18296, Laws of Florida, 1937, but which is listed...