Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 255 - Public Property And Publicly Owned Buildings
- 255.256 - Energy Performance Index.
The department shall promulgate rules for energy performance indices as defined in s. 255.253(3) to audit and evaluate competing design proposals submitted to the state.History.—s....