Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 255 - Public Property And Publicly Owned Buildings
- 255.2502 - Contracts Which Require Annual Appropriation; Contingency Statement.
No executive branch department or agency, public officer or employee shall enter into any contract on behalf of the state, which contract binds the state...