Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 255 - Public Property And Publicly Owned Buildings
- 255.0518 - Public Bids; Bid Opening.
Notwithstanding s. 119.071(1)(b), the state or any county or municipality thereof or any department or agency of the state, county, or municipality or any other...