Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 255 - Public Property And Publicly Owned Buildings
- 255.0515 - Bids For State Contracts; Substitution Of Subcontractors.
With respect to state contracts let pursuant to competitive bidding, whether under chapter 1013, relating to educational facilities, or this chapter, relating to public buildings,...