Florida Statutes Title XVIII Chapter 255 - Public Property And Publicly Owned Buildings
- 255.05 - Bond Of Contractor Constructing Public Buildings; Form; Action By Claimants.
(1) A person entering into a formal contract with the state or any county, city, or political subdivision thereof, or other public authority or private entity,...