Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.008 - Powers Of Local Authorities.
(1) The provisions of this chapter shall not be deemed to prevent local authorities, with respect to streets and highways under their jurisdiction and within the...