Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.1936 - Possession Of Open Containers Of Alcoholic Beverages In Vehicles Prohibited; Penalties.
(1) As used in this section, the term:(a) “Open container” means any container of alcoholic beverage which is immediately capable of being consumed from, or the seal...