Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.089 - Driving On Roadways Laned For Traffic.
Whenever any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic, the following rules, in addition to all others consistent herewith,...