Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.85 - Autonomous Vehicles; Operation.
(1) A person who possesses a valid driver license may operate an autonomous vehicle in autonomous mode.(2) For purposes of this chapter, unless the context otherwise requires,...