Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.0085 - Skateboarding; Inline Skating; Freestyle Or Mountain And Off-road Bicycling; Paintball; Definitions; Liability.
(1) The purpose of this section is to encourage governmental owners or lessees of property to make land available to the public for skateboarding, inline skating,...