Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.2952 - Windshields; Requirements; Restrictions.
(1) A windshield in a fixed and upright position, which windshield is equipped with safety glazing as required by federal safety-glazing material standards, is required on...