Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.2125 - Operation Of Golf Carts Within A Retirement Community.
(1) Notwithstanding the provisions of s. 316.212, the reasonable operation of a golf cart, equipped and operated as provided in s. 316.212 (5), (6), and (7),...