Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.656 - Mandatory Adjudication; Prohibition Against Accepting Plea To Lesser Included Offense.
(1) Notwithstanding the provisions of s. 948.01, no court may suspend, defer, or withhold adjudication of guilt or imposition of sentence for any violation of s....