Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.1935 - Fleeing Or Attempting To Elude A Law Enforcement Officer; Aggravated Fleeing Or Eluding.
(1) It is unlawful for the operator of any vehicle, having knowledge that he or she has been ordered to stop such vehicle by a duly...