Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.0075 - Operator Use Of Commercial Mobile Radio Services And Electronic Communications Devices.
Regulation of operator or passenger use of commercial mobile radio services and other electronic communications devices in a motor vehicle is expressly preempted to the...