Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.3045 - Operation Of Radios Or Other Mechanical Soundmaking Devices Or Instruments In Vehicles; Exemptions.
(1) It is unlawful for any person operating or occupying a motor vehicle on a street or highway to operate or amplify the sound produced by...