Florida Statutes Title XXIII Chapter 316 - State Uniform Traffic Control
- 316.222 - Stop Lamps And Turn Signals.
(1) Every motor vehicle, trailer, semitrailer, and pole trailer shall be equipped with two or more stop lamps meeting the requirements of s. 316.234(1). Motor vehicles,...