Florida Statutes Title XXIX Chapter 383 - Maternal And Infant Health Care
- 383.016 - Breastfeeding Policy For “baby-friendly” Facilities Providing Maternity Services And Newborn Infant Care.
A facility lawfully providing maternity services or newborn infant care may use the designation “baby-friendly” on its promotional materials if the facility has complied with...