Florida Statutes Title XXIX Chapter 393 - Developmental Disabilities
- 393.11 - Involuntary Admission To Residential Services.
(1) JURISDICTION.—If a person has an intellectual disability and requires involuntary admission to residential services provided by the agency, the circuit court of the county in...