Florida Statutes Title XXIX Chapter 393 - Developmental Disabilities
- 393.0673 - Denial, Suspension, Or Revocation Of License; Moratorium On Admissions; Administrative Fines; Procedures.
(1) The agency may revoke or suspend a license or impose an administrative fine, not to exceed $1,000 per violation per day, if:(a) The licensee has:1. Falsely represented...