Florida Statutes Part I - Florida Mental Health Act (Ss. 394.451-394.47891)
- 394.469 - Discharge Of Involuntary Patients.
(1) POWER TO DISCHARGE.—At any time a patient is found to no longer meet the criteria for involuntary placement, the administrator shall:(a) Discharge the patient, unless the...